RCYC 2015: CS Details

2.5 weeks more to RCYC 2015. But before that, let’s have a Contact Session to get everyone warmed up and well acquainted with you team mates. Here are the details for the Contact Session:

Date : 28 November 2015
Time : 0830hrs – 1300hrs
Venue : Red Cross Training Campsite (not sure how to go there? check for the directions HERE)
Attire : Mufti (Red Cross T-shirt with Trackpants and Covered Shoes)
To Bring: Original Copy of the Annex Form E Application Form, Indemnity Form (see below), Water Bottle and Writing Materials

Not sure if you’re in? Check the list below (CAA 141014):

S/N School Group Selected Cadets
01 Admiralty Secondary School A1 Nadiah Fatini Binte Hisham
02 Admiralty Secondary School A1 Tan Cai Feng Dorothy
03 Admiralty Secondary School A2 Nur Amirah Binte Shafie
04 Admiralty Secondary School B1 O Jing
05 Admiralty Secondary School B2 Siti Nur Amira
06 Admiralty Secondary School D1 Jessica Toh Pei Pei
07 Admiralty Secondary School D2 Qistina Lee
08 Ang Mo Kio Secondary School A2 Tan Wen Xuan
09 Ang Mo Kio Secondary School C1 Ang Jing Min
10 Ang Mo Kio Secondary School C2 Christabel Boon Ying Jie
11 Ang Mo Kio Secondary School D1 Benjamin Chan Wai Jun
12 Ang Mo Kio Secondary School D1 Lee Xue Hui
13 Ang Mo Kio Secondary School D2 Teoh Min En
14 Assumption English School A2 Arvis Lee Tarigan
15 Assumption English School B1 Andrea Wong
16 Assumption English School B1 Tristan Kai Xuan Van De Laar
17 Assumption English School B2 Poey Rui Ying Elizabeth
18 Assumption English School C2 Jasmine Ong
19 Bartley Secondary School A1 Mena Disha
20 Bartley Secondary School A2 Nirmala D/O Murugasan
21 Bartley Secondary School B1 Niru Giri
22 Bartley Secondary School B2 Jiang Guojun
23 Bartley Secondary School B2 Riya Sherchan
24 Bartley Secondary School C1 Sufina Bte Jamil
25 Bartley Secondary School C1 Susmita Malla
26 Bendemeer Secondary School C2 Lily Meemak Gan Miao Yi
27 Bendemeer Secondary School D1 Low Jia Ee
28 Bendemeer Secondary School D2 Haley Rich Pang Hong Seng
29 Broadrick Secondary School A1 Sidi Rashid Bin Ismail
30 Broadrick Secondary School D2 Chung Ler En
31 Cedar Girls’ Secondary School A1 Dhaarini Sujanandan
32 Cedar Girls’ Secondary School A2 Ling Yu Jun
33 Cedar Girls’ Secondary School B1 Priyangka Rakappan
34 Commonwealth Secondary School B2 Koh En Ci Matilda
35 Commonwealth Secondary School C1 Lau Wun Hei Dawn
36 Compassvale Secondary School A1 Ong Wei Pin Amberly
37 Compassvale Secondary School A2 Ong Wee Kiat, Jordan
38 Compassvale Secondary School A2 Stephanie Teo Kai Yuan
39 Compassvale Secondary School C2 Chew Hwee Yee
40 Compassvale Secondary School D1 Chia Pei En
41 Compassvale Secondary School D2 Kho Jia Hui
42 Crescent Girls’ School A1 Yeo Hui Yu
43 Crescent Girls’ School B1 Audrey Ang
44 Crescent Girls’ School B2 Joshika Varna Rajkumaralal
45 Crescent Girls’ School C1 Kymberlin Ng Jing Qi
46 Crescent Girls’ School C2 Ngo Wenqi
47 Crescent Girls’ School D1 Sarah Png Shi Hui
48 Crescent Girls’ School D2 Tan Ming Wei
49 Dunman Secondary School A2 Azlin Alfaisayah Bte Zainal A
50 Dunman Secondary School B1 Nurul Ain Bte Muhamad Taufik
51 Evergreen Secondary School B2 Elfira Bte Ezra Sham
52 Evergreen Secondary School C1 Liew Xin Yi
53 Evergreen Secondary School C2 Peddapalli Vaishnavi
54 Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) A1 Wang Nanyan
55 Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) B1 Li Tengyuan
56 Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) D1 Hee Wan Xin
57 Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) D2 Lin Xintong
58 Fuhua Secondary School A2 Che Jie Yee
59 Fuhua Secondary School B1 Iffah Nadhirah Bte Osman
60 Fuhua Secondary School B2 Jaslin Gan Shi Jie
61 Fuhua Secondary School C1 Koh Wen Yu Joanne
62 Fuhua Secondary School C2 Ooi Jie Ying
63 Fuhua Secondary School D1 Sim Fang Ru
64 Fuhua Secondary School D2 Tan Yuan Ling
65 Greendale Secondary School A1 Angel Grace Hong Wen Shuet
66 Greendale Secondary School A2 Christstela Kai En Ravikumar
67 Greendale Secondary School B1 Huang Ruimin
68 Greendale Secondary School B2 Dahlia Hartini Binte Mohamad Rizal
69 Greendale Secondary School B2 Kan Hiew Kei
70 Greendale Secondary School C1 Norman Chin Yong Wen
71 Greendale Secondary School C1 Tan Li Choo
72 Hougang Secondary School C2 Li Jia Jun
73 Hougang Secondary School C2 Zsareena Quin Darlin Perales Legua
74 Hougang Secondary School D1 Lim Ming Zhe, Donovan
75 Jurong Secondary School A1 Stacia Wong Bei Yi
76 Jurong Secondary School A2 Syahidah Binte Husuhaimi
77 Jurong Secondary School C1 Goh Swee Ming
78 Jurong Secondary School C2 Harizh Kumaran s/o Ramachandran
79 Jurong Secondary School C2 Toh Ying Ying
80 Jurong Secondary School D1 Kiang Yu Xuan
81 Jurong Secondary School D2 Lai Zhi Bing
82 Jurong West Secondary A1 Nurul Raihana Bte Roslan
83 Jurong West Secondary A2 Tan Jia Yi Cheryl
84 Jurong West Secondary B1 Nur Hamizah Bte Rosman
85 Jurong West Secondary B1 Tong Eileen
86 Jurong West Secondary D1 Lu Hui
87 Jurong West Secondary D1 Muhammad Haris Ruzaini Bin Zuraimi
88 Jurong West Secondary D2 Nurul Alexandria Tan
89 Marsiling Secondary School B2 Eliora Khong Yun Yan
90 Marsiling Secondary School B2 Kaalishwari D/O Marimarar
91 Marsiling Secondary School C1 Siti Hajar Bte Saharon
92 Marsiling Secondary School C1 Siti Nur Djanadriyah Bte Sahrin
93 Marsiling Secondary School D2 Vimesh S/O Veeraiya
94 Nan Chiau High School A1 Ong Tze Xuan Constance
95 Nan Chiau High School A2 Tan Yan Ni
96 Nan Chiau High School C2 Denise Zeng Xin Yi
97 Nan Chiau High School D1 Koo Yu Fang
98 Nan Chiau High School D2 Nicole Wang Shi Lin
99 Northbrooks Secondary School A1 Muhd Faris Qamarul B K
100 Northbrooks Secondary School A1 Muhd Syuaib Bin Sulaiman
101 Northbrooks Secondary School D2 Izz Bin Hasbullah
102 Punggol Secondary School B1 Niviya Parkash
103 Punggol Secondary School C2 Geraldine Wong Yi Rui
104 Punggol Secondary School D1 Sathasivam Krishna Rekha
105 Punggol Secondary School D2 Tay Wei Lin
106 Queenstown Secondary School A1 Rizwana Begum Binte Abdul Latiff
107 Queenstown Secondary School A2 Alden Chan Ryon
108 Queenstown Secondary School A2 Tay Zi Qing Alicia
109 Queenstown Secondary School B2 Lumna Chitrakar
110 Queenstown Secondary School C1 Teresa Lam Xin Yuan
111 Queenstown Secondary School C2 Wong Shi Hui
112 Raffles Girls’ School A1 Megan Aw Wei Wei
113 Raffles Girls’ School A2 Zhu Yiming
114 Raffles Girls’ School B1 Kaitlyn Ng Ke Yi
115 Raffles Girls’ School B2 Teh Jin Woon Valencia
116 Raffles Girls’ School D1 Chirin Soh Chen Chi
117 Raffles Girls’ School D2 Joan Yee Hua Yi
118 Raffles Institution A2 Loh Zhan Bo
119 Raffles Institution B1 Chew Yu Cai
120 Raffles Institution B1 Ng Shang Wen
121 Regent Secondary School B1 Chin Min Hui
122 Regent Secondary School B2 Dave Sim Yong Chuan
123 Regent Secondary School B2 Kerine Tan Jia Ling
124 Regent Secondary School C1 Muhammad Faris B Rahmat
125 Seng Kang Secondary School C1 Tammy Tan Jing Yi
126 Seng Kang Secondary School C2 Ting Wei Zhu
127 Serangoon Secondary School A1 Maryam Bte Adnan
128 Serangoon Secondary School A2 Tan Yi Lin
129 Serangoon Secondary School C2 Elsen Ong Wei Keong
130 Serangoon Secondary School D1 Christine Audrey A Bautista
131 Serangoon Secondary School D2 I’li Qurratu’aini Bte M F
132 Singapore Chinese Girls’ School B1 Ang Ren Hui, Grace
133 Singapore Chinese Girls’ School B2 Chan Li Xuan, Charlotte
134 Singapore Chinese Girls’ School C1 Chiam Sin Yu, Celest
135 Singapore Chinese Girls’ School C1 Chin Cui Ning
136 St Gabriel’s Secondary School A1 Samson Chua Yu Fong
137 St Gabriel’s Secondary School A2 Sebastian Koo Yong Jun
138 St Gabriel’s Secondary School B2 Gay Hao Long Brendan
139 St Gabriel’s Secondary School D1 Eugene Lim Hong Wei
140 St Gabriel’s Secondary School D2 Favian Tay Jun Hao
141 St. Margaret’s Secondary School A1 Sarah Han Hui Yi
142 St. Margaret’s Secondary School A2 Tan Hai Woon
143 St. Margaret’s Secondary School C2 Dhana Lim Yeng
144 St. Margaret’s Secondary School C2 Elis Poon
145 St. Margaret’s Secondary School D1 Ethel Maria Cicily
146 St. Margaret’s Secondary School D1 Jo-lynn Leow Wen Ting
147 St. Margaret’s Secondary School D2 Lisa Poon
148 Tanjong Katong Girls’ School A1 Ng Xuan Min, Samantha
149 Tanjong Katong Girls’ School A2 Nur Syadiyah Binte Mohamed Harris
150 Tanjong Katong Girls’ School B1 Tay An Jie, Andrea
151 Tanjong Katong Girls’ School B2 Yong Li Ning
152 Tanjong Katong Girls’ School D2 Karuna Daswani
153 Tanjong Katong Secondary School C1 Cheah Hao Yuan
154 Tanjong Katong Secondary School C2 Ho Jing Yang
155 Tanjong Katong Secondary School D1 Lai John Paolo Jumalon
156 Victoria School B1 Chua Zen Khoon
157 Victoria School B2 Jonathan Lim Jia Hong
158 Victoria School C1 Low Chua-En Timothy
159 Victoria School C2 Nur Hazq Bin Bakri
160 Victoria School D1 Oh Zhi Yang, Bryant
161 Victoria School D2 Quek Yu Qin
162 Woodgrove Secondary School A1 Pang Wei Chao
163 Woodgrove Secondary School A1 Sharon Toh Jing Wen
164 Woodgrove Secondary School C1 Chua Hui Hui
165 Woodgrove Secondary School C2 Khairina Nur Widyan Bte Mohd J
166 Woodgrove Secondary School D1 Lai Hui Xuan Jasline
167 Woodgrove Secondary School D2 Marvin Goh Qi Jun
168 Woodgrove Secondary School D2 Nur Anisa Bte Zainudin
169 Yio Chu Kang Secondary School A1 Joel Sasmita Naidu D/O N
170 Yio Chu Kang Secondary School A2 Chong Zi Xuan Ethel
171 Yio Chu Kang Secondary School A2 Mohd Iskandar B Osman
172 Yio Chu Kang Secondary School B1 Raudhah Bte Abdul Rahim
173 Zhenghua Secondary School B1 Kelyn Tan Wen Yun
174 Zhenghua Secondary School B2 Ang Rui Xuan
175 Zhenghua Secondary School B2 Lew Si Min
176 Zhenghua Secondary School C1 Laura Goh Shih Hui
177 Zhenghua Secondary School C1 Soo Hwee, Sharon
178 Zhenghua Secondary School C2 Yeo HweeKee

Campfire Night

campfire

Family members (up to 2 per participant) and teachers are invited to the campfire as well! The details are as follows:

Date: 15th December 2015
Arrival Time: 1830hrs (registration cut off by 1850hrs)
Venue: CAMP CHALLENGE Sembawang
Attire: Smart Casual

Do ask them to RSVP by 29th November 2015 via:

campfire2

See you during the Contact Session this Saturday!

 

p.s. Here’s the indemnity form for the paint ball session: