RCYC 2014: CS1 Details

We’re almost a month away to the start of the biggest event in RCY – the annual Red Cross Youth Challenge Camp – with 168 Cadets and 37 delegates from 8 National Societies. Here are the details for the Contact Session:

Date : 29 November 2014
Time : 0830hrs – 1330hrs
Venue : Red Cross Training Campsite (not sure how to go there? check for the directions HERE)
Attire : Mufti (Red Cross T-shirt with Trackpants and Covered Shoes)

Not sure if you’re in? Check the list below (CAA 141014):

S/N School Selected Cadets
01 Admiralty Secondary School Chua Wen Hui
02 Admiralty Secondary School Wong Ja Lei
03 Admiralty Secondary School Jessica Toh Pei Pei
04 Admiralty Secondary School Qistina Lee
05 Admiralty Secondary School Azzaria Ayu Bte Azman
06 Admiralty Secondary School Samsidah Bte Samsuri
07 Admiralty Secondary School Joana Poh Shi Jia
08 Ang Mo Kio Secondary School Chow Ka-Yi
09 Assumption English School Daniel Yong Ee Thean
10 Assumption English School Mary Eugenio M
11 Assumption English School Lim Xiu Wen
12 Assumption English School Daniel Jovin
13 Assumption English School May Pon Pon Chit
14 Assumption English School Chan Tai Yien, Talisa
15 Bartley Secondary School Lee Su Qi Joey
16 Bartley Secondary School Kang Ziwei
17 Bartley Secondary School Denise Tay Ai Lin
18 Bartley Secondary School Jiang Guo Jun
19 Bartley Secondary School Katherine Sim Yin Yin
20 Bendemeer Secondary School Meenaloshinie D/O Muthukumar
21 Bendemeer Secondary School Shermane Eng Sok Ngee
22 Bendemeer Secondary School P Priyanka
23 Bendemeer Secondary School Jeremy Loh Ming
24 Bendemeer Secondary School Lui Yan Yang
25 Bendemeer Secondary School Low Jia Ee
26 Bendemeer Secondary School Kavitha D/O Saminathan
27 Cedar Girls’ Secondary School Sabrina Lam Jing Wen
28 Cedar Girls’ Secondary School Wee Qing Yi Melinda
29 Cedar Girls’ Secondary School Thet Nu Khin
30 Cedar Girls’ Secondary School Koh Jie Xin, Cheryl
31 Cedar Girls’ Secondary School Jennifer Andrainne Lion
32 Cedar Girls’ Secondary School Neo Qi Xuan
33 Cedar Girls’ Secondary School Loong Xin Yee
34 Compassvale Secondary School Ngoo Zu Xiang
35 Compassvale Secondary School Tan Wei Ling
36 Compassvale Secondary School Chong Wei En
37 Compassvale Secondary School Darren Ngoh Yong Xun
38 Compassvale Secondary School Yan Nur Bte Abdullah
39 Compassvale Secondary School Tiong Kai Xin
40 Compassvale Secondary School Evlynn Neo (Liang Jiening)
41 Crescent Girls’ School Tan Li Ting Rachel
42 Crescent Girls’ School Low Kye Wern Chelsea
43 Crescent Girls’ School Lee Jia Rui
44 Crescent Girls’ School Nicole Ong Hui Yi
45 Crescent Girls’ School Krithigha Panneer Selvam
46 Crescent Girls’ School Ng Sze Munn Elyssa
47 Crescent Girls’ School Voo Kelly
48 Dunman Secondary School Tan Wei Joo
49 Dunman Secondary School Mariya Angeli Raj
50 Dunman Secondary School Bavaharny D/O Kanesan
51 Evergreen Secondary School Lim Wen Yan
52 Evergreen Secondary School Aragones Bianca Mae Remoqiullo
53 Evergreen Secondary School James Lee Jie
54 Evergreen Secondary School Terence Ng Wei Zhao
55 Evergreen Secondary School Fatin Nur Umairah Bte Zahurin
56 Evergreen Secondary School Nur Dania Binte Ahmad Hasilana
57 Evergreen Secondary School Ho Lee Ting
58 Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) Tan Yi En Ariel
59 Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) Sheryl Lim Shuqing
60 Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) Rachel How Lifang
61 Fuhua Secondary School Ng Xiao Dan
62 Fuhua Secondary School Aye Phyu Thant
63 Fuhua Secondary School Iris Zulfa Bte Mohamad Isa
64 Fuhua Secondary School Soh Pei Xuan
65 Fuhua Secondary School Asyrani Bte Abu Bakar
66 Fuhua Secondary School Hoo Jia Wen
67 Fuhua Secondary School Chin Ming Ni
68 Greendale Secondary School Ashraf Faiz Bin Sharifuddin
69 Greendale Secondary School Bryan Liow Jun Da
70 Greendale Secondary School Nathanil Kai Shun Ravikum
71 Greendale Secondary School Dionsius Lee
72 Greendale Secondary School Danish Sufyan Mansor
73 Greendale Secondary School Ashley Raye
74 Greendale Secondary School Sarah Nazirah Bte Rahimie
75 Hougang Secondary School Lau Choon Leng Mervin
76 Hougang Secondary School Castaneda Petrarch Carlo Candedeir
77 Hougang Secondary School Christasha Redempta Wibawa
78 Jurong West Secondary School Han Wan Chee
79 Jurong West Secondary School Kam Lee Min
80 Jurong West Secondary School Noor Rasul B Shaik Alavudin
81 Jurong West Secondary School Rachael Lee Yee Qinn
82 Nan Chiau High School Hoo Wen Ting
83 Nan Chiau High School Ong Qi Hui
84 Nan Chiau High School Lee Yun Yi
85 Nan Chiau High School Jodi Tan Yun Yi
86 Nan Chiau High School Poh Wen Yi
87 Nan Chiau High School Lee Yue Jia Joey
88 Nan Chiau High School Chaa Jing Yi
89 Northbrooks Secondary School Chew Kai Xuan
90 Northbrooks Secondary School Yap Su Xing Joycelyn
91 Northbrooks Secondary School Muhd Syuaib Bin Sulaiman
92 Northbrooks Secondary School Siti Munirah Bte Mohd Ihsan
93 Northbrooks Secondary School Sayidah Nafisah
94 Northbrooks Secondary School Nur Syarah Syazwina
95 Northbrooks Secondary School Wu Yu Hong
96 Queenstown Secondary School Png Le Lan Vy
97 Queenstown Secondary School Yasmin D/O Abdul Wahab
98 Queenstown Secondary School Sangeethaa D/O Rajalingam
99 Queenstown Secondary School Rizwana Begum Bte Abdul Lati
100 Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) Wang Zoe Ying
101 Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) Roshni Sharma
102 Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) Abigail Ang Zi Hui
103 Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) Chia Hui Yi
104 Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) Adele Lim Zi Wei
105 Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) Quek Ruixiang Tiffany
106 Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) Chua Xinyi Cindy
107 Raffles Institution Saha Dev Shanmugam
108 Raffles Institution Aloysius Toh Zhen Hao
109 Raffles Institution Chew Kuan Yang
110 Regent Secondary School Farra Aslyn Binte Mohd Rasid
111 Regent Secondary School Ang Siu Yen
112 Regent Secondary School Lim Sin Yee, Shandy
113 Regent Secondary School Loo Zong Poh
114 Regent Secondary School Muhammad Khair B Yamin
115 Regent Secondary School Loh Zhen Yang
116 Seng Kang Secondary School Gerald Long Wen Hao
117 Seng Kang Secondary School Chong Wei Neng
118 Seng Kang Secondary School Jonathan Tan Qin Bin
119 Seng Kang Secondary School Chi Wen Xing
120 Seng Kang Secondary School Christopher Chua Zhi Yong
121 Serangoon Secondary School Aw Yuki
122 Serangoon Secondary School Tan Kai Jun
123 Serangoon Secondary School Chintia Debby
124 Serangoon Secondary School Sarah Bte Abdul Naser
125 Serangoon Secondary School Chew Shi Ya Crystal
126 Singapore Chinese Girls’ School Celine Lam Tian Yu
127 Singapore Chinese Girls’ School Soh Kai Ting Rachel
128 Singapore Chinese Girls’ School Tan Guan Zhen Ginnette
129 Singapore Chinese Girls’ School Ong Sze-Chin
130 Singapore Chinese Girls’ School Chin Cui Ning
131 St Gabriel’s Secondary School Gay Hao Long Brendon
132 St Gabriel’s Secondary School Khairul Amri Bin Idros
133 St Gabriel’s Secondary School Ow Xingyu Xavier
134 St Gabriel’s Secondary School Nicholas Tan Tze Yin
135 St Gabriel’s Secondary School Lee Jian Yang Nicholas
136 St Gabriel’s Secondary School Qu Zilin
137 St Gabriel’s Secondary School Lim Wei Kang
138 St. Margaret’s Secondary School Maxine Goh Hui Rong
139 St. Margaret’s Secondary School Chia Shien Ning
140 St. Margaret’s Secondary School Teo Hui Ling Erica
141 St. Margaret’s Secondary School Claudee Wee Shu Yi
142 St. Margaret’s Secondary School Chiu Li Wen Renee
143 St. Margaret’s Secondary School Yow Hwee Chi Audrey
144 Tanjong Katong Girls School Choo Jing Wen Germaine
145 Tanjong Katong Girls School Ng Chun Yue
146 Tanjong Katong Girls School Tay Jeanie
147 Tanjong Katong Girls School Ng Zi Wei
148 Tanjong Katong Girls School Lau Kai Kit
149 Victoria School Chia Song Yi, Damien
150 Victoria School Sim Jian Xian
151 Victoria School Leow Jun Ying
152 Victoria School Mohamad Zainulariffin
153 Victoria School Wayne Yeo Wei Zhong
154 Victoria School Choo Xuan Wei Remus
155 Victoria School Darren Soh Junhan
156 Woodgrove Secondary School Rian Natasha Bte Rahmat
157 Woodgrove Secondary School Natalia Bee D/O Justin Glen Claver
158 Woodgrove Secondary School Nurul Mahirah Binte Mohammad Sabri
159 Woodgrove Secondary School Tien Weei
160 Woodgrove Secondary School Nur Liyana Athirah Bte Norman
161 Yio Chu Kang Secondary School Yeo Jun Yong Daevin
162 Yio Chu Kang Secondary School Muhammad Nur Fadzhil Bin Adnan
163 Zhenghua Secondary School Tay Hui Wen Stacia
164 Zhenghua Secondary School Kwan Su Yi
165 Zhenghua Secondary School Celine Lim
166 Zhenghua Secondary School Eng Yii Ying
167 Zhenghua Secondary School Rachel Koh
168 Zhenghua Secondary School Ou Ming Yao

 

Campfire Night

rcyc2013

Family members (up to 2 per participant) and teachers are invited to the campfire as well! The details are as follows:

Date: 14th December 2014
Arrival Time: 1830hrs (registration cut off by 1850hrs)
Venue: Red Cross Training Campsite
Attire: Smart Casual

Do ask them to RSVP by 7th December 2014 via:

See you during the Contact Session!